SATURDAY ON TV

NFL FOOTBALL

Noon

ESPN & NFL — 2017 NFL Draft, fourth-seventh rounds, at Philadelphia

HORSE RACING

4 p.m.

FS2 — Belmont Park Live, at Elmont, N.Y.

NHL HOCKEY

3 p.m.

NBC-3 — Stanley Cup Playoffs, N.Y. Rangers at Ottawa, Game 2

8 p.m.

NBC-3 — Stanley Cup Playoffs, Pittsburgh at Washington, Game 2

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

1 p.m.

SEC — Arkansas spring game, at Fayetteville, Ark.

SOCCER

7 a.m.

FS1 — Scottish Premier League, Rangers vs. Celtic

9:20 a.m.

FS2 — Bundesliga, Borussia Dortmund vs. FC Koln

10 a.m.

CNBC — Premier League, Leicester City at West Bromwich Albion

NBCSN — Premier League, Hull at Southampton

12:30 p.m.

FOX-41 — Bundesliga, Wolfsburg vs. Bayern Munich

NBC-3 — Premier League, Burnley at Crystal Palace

7:30 p.m.

WBNA-21 — USL, Toronto FC II at Louisville City FC

MLB BASEBALL

1:05 p.m.

MLB — Baltimore at N.Y. Yankees

2:15 p.m.

FOX OHIO — Cincinnati at St. Louis

4:05 p.m.

FS1 — Chicago Cubs at Boston

7:15 p.m.

FS1 — L.A. Angels at Texas

9:10 p.m.

MLB — Philadelphia at L.A. Dodgers (joined in progress)

AUTO RACING

8 a.m.

CNBC — Formula One, Russian Grand Prix, qualifying, at Sochi, Russia

10 a.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, ToyotaCare 250, qualifying, at Richmond, Va.

1 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, ToyotaCare 250, at Richmond, Va.

9:30 p.m.

NBCSN — IndyCar, Phoenix Grand Prix, at Avondale, Ariz.

BOXING

8:30 p.m.

FS2 — Premier Champions, undercard bouts, at Las Vegas

10 p.m.

FS1 — Premier Champions, Beibut Shumenov vs. Yunier Dorticos, 12 rounds, for Shumenov’s WBA “regular” cruiserweight title; Carlos Zambrano vs. Claudio Marrero, 12 rounds, for Zambrano’s WBA interim featherweight title, at Las Vegas

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

8 p.m.

ESPN — Missouri at LSU

GOLF

1 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour, Zurich Classic of New Orleans, third round, at Avondale, La.

3 p.m.

CBS-32 — PGA Tour, Zurich Classic of New Orleans, third round, at Avondale, La.

GOLF — LPGA Tour, Volunteers of America Texas Shootout, third round, at Irving, Texas

KICKBOXING

3:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Glory 40, at Copenhagen, Denmark

MOTOR SPORTS

5 p.m.

FOX — AMA, Monster Energy Supercross, at East Rutherford, N.J.

TRACK & FIELD

12:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Penn Relays, at Philadelphia

3 p.m.

NBCSN — Drake Relays, at Des Moines, Iowa

SATURDAY ON RADIO

SOCCER

7:30 p.m.

WHAS-840 — USL, Toronto FC II at Louisville City

COLLEGE BASEBALL

1 p.m.

WLCL-93.9 — Toledo at Louisville

4 p.m.

WKJK-1080 — Kentucky at South Carolina

PRO BASEBALL

1:35 p.m.

WKRD-790 — Triple-A, Louisville at Rochester

2:15 p.m.

WHBE-680, 105.7, WSLM-1220 — MLB, Cincinnati at St. Louis

AUTO RACING

1 p.m.

WSLM-97.9 — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, ToyotaCare 250, at Richmond, Va.

SUNDAY ON TV

NBA BASKETBALL

Times TBA

ABC or TNT- NBA Playoffs, Eastern Conference, first round, Game 7, Chicago at Boston (if necessary)

ABC or TNT- NBA Playoffs, Western Conference, first round, Game 7, Utah at L.A. Clippers (if necessary)

ABC or TNT — NBA Playoffs, Eastern Conference, first round, Game 7, Atlanta at Washington (if necessary)

MLB BASEBALL

1:05 p.m.

MLB — Baltimore at N.Y. Yankees

8:08 p.m.

ESPN — Chicago Cubs at Boston

NHL HOCKEY

3 p.m.

NBC — Stanley Cup Playoffs, Western Conference, semifinal, Game 3, St. Louis at Nashville

7 p.m.

NBCSN — Stanley Cup Playoffs, Western Conference, semifinal, Game 3, Anaheim at Edmonton

SOCCER

7 a.m.

CNBC — Premier League, Swansea City at Manchester United

9:05 a.m.

CNBC — Premier League, Chelsea at Everton

9:30 a.m.

FS1 — Bundesliga, Augsburg vs. Hamburg

11:30 a.m.

FS2 — Bundesliga, Hoffenheim vs. Eintracht Frankfurt

11:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Arsenal at Tottenham

3 p.m.

FS1 — MLS, D.C. United at Atlanta United

5 p.m.

FS2 — FIFA Beach World Cup, Paraguay vs. Portugal, at Nassau, Bahamas

GOLF

6 a.m.

GOLF — European PGA Tour, Volvo China Open, final round, at Beijing (same-day tape)

1 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour, Zurich Classic of New Orleans, final round, at Avondale, La.

3 p.m.

CBS — PGA Tour, Zurich Classic of New Orleans, final round, at Avondale, La.

GOLF — LPGA Tour, Volunteers of America Texas Shootout, final round, at Irving, Texas

AUTO RACING

7:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Formula One, Russian Grand Prix, at Sochi, Russia

1 p.m.

NBC-3 — Red Bull Global RallyCross, at Memphis, Tenn.

2 p.m.

FOX-41 — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Toyota Owners 400, at Richmond, Va.

COLLEGE BASEBALL

3 p.m.

ESPN2 — TCU at Texas Tech

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

1 p.m.

ESPN2 — Florida at Tennessee

3 p.m.

ESPN — Missouri at LSU

RUGBY

2:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Bath vs. Gloucester