Sports TV listings for Saturday May 27 – Roanoke Times


ARENA FOOTBALL LEAGUE

7 p.m.: CBS Sports Network, Cleveland at Baltimore

AUTO RACING

8 a.m.: NBC Sports Network, Formula One, Monaco Grand Prix, qualifying, at Monte Carlo, Monaco

9 a.m.: Fox Sports 1, NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series, Coca-Cola 600, practice, at Concord, N.C.

10 a.m.: Fox Sports 1, NASCAR Xfinity Series, Hisense 4K TV 300, qualifying, at Concord, N.C.

11:30 a.m.: Fox Sports 1, NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series, Coca-Cola 600, final practice, at Concord, N.C.

1 p.m.: Fox Sports 1, NASCAR Xfinity Series, Hisense 4K TV 300, at Concord, N.C. (prerace show at 12:30 p.m.)

11 p.m.: NBC Sports Network, Indianapolis 500 parade (same-day tape)

BOXING

5:15 p.m.: Showtime, IBF welterweight championship, Kell Brook vs. Errol Spence Jr., at Sheffield, England

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Noon: CSN, ACC semifinal, at Louisville, Ky.

1 p.m.: CSN Plus (including Cox Ch. 1119), Comcast Network, Colonial Athletic Association finals, at Wilmington, N.C.

1 p.m: WSET Digital 13.2, Atlantic 10 finals, at St. Louis

1 p.m.: SEC Network, Southeastern Conference semifinal, at Hoover, Ala.

4 p.m.: SEC Network, Southeastern Conference semifinal, at Hoover, Ala.

4 p.m.: ESPNU, Big South tournament, Radford vs. Gardner-Webb-UNC Asheville winner, at Lexington, S.C.

4 p.m.: CSN, ACC semifinal, at Louisville, Ky.

4:30 p.m.: CSN Plus (including Cox Ch. 1119), Comcast Network, Colonial Athletic Association finals, Game 2 (if necessary), at Wilmington, N.C.

GOLF

7:30 a.m.: Golf Channel, European PGA Tour, BMW PGA Championship, third round, at Virginia Water, England

1 p.m.: Golf Channel, PGA Tour, Dean & DeLuca Invitational, third round, at Fort Worth, Texas

1 p.m.: WSLS, Senior PGA Championship, third round, at Potomac Falls

3 p.m.: WDBJ, PGA Tour, Dean & DeLuca Invitational, third round, at Fort Worth, Texas

3 p.m.: Golf Channel, LPGA Tour, LPGA Volvik Championship, third round, at Ann Arbor, Mich.

HORSE RACING

4 p.m.: Fox Sports 2, at Belmont Park

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

1 p.m.: MLB Network, Oakland at N.Y. Yankees

4 p.m.: MASN, San Diego at Washington

4 p.m.: Fox Sports 1, Kansas City at Cleveland

7 p.m.: WFXR, Baltimore at Houston

10 p.m.: MLB Network, Atlanta at San Francisco 

MEN’S LACROSSE

Noon: ESPN2, NCAA semifinal, Towson vs Ohio St., at Foxborough, Mass.

2:30 p.m.: ESPN2, NCAA semifinal, Denver vs. Maryland, at Foxborough, Mass.

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

9 a.m.: Fox Sports 2, UFC Fight Night weigh-in

MOTOR SPORTS

6 p.m.: NBC Sports Network, AMA Lucas Oil Pro Motocross, Glen Helen Nationals, at San Bernardino, Calif.

RUGBY

9:30 a.m.: NBC Sports Network, English Premiership final, Wasps vs. Exeter, at London

SAILING

1 p.m.: NBC Sports Network, America’s Cup qualifiers, Round Robin 1, at Great Sound, Hamilton, Bermuda

SOCCER

6:50 a.m.: Fox Sports 1, FIFA U-20 World Cup, Japan vs. Italy, at Cheonan, South Korea

6:50 a.m.: Fox Sports 2, FIFA U-20 World Cup, Uruguay vs. South Africa, at Incheon, South Korea

12:30 p.m.: WFXR, FA Cup final, Chelsea vs. Arsenal, at London (pregame show at noon)

3 p.m.: WFXR, Major League Soccer, Portland at Seattle (pregame show at 2:30 p.m.)

8 p.m.: Fox Sports 1, International friendly, Mexico vs. Croatia, at Los Angeles

1:50 a.m. (Sunday): Fox Sports 1, FIFA U-20 World Cup, New Zealand vs. France, at Daejeon, South Korea

1:50 a.m. (Sunday): Fox Sports 2, FIFA U-20 World Cup, Honduras vs. Vietnam, at Jeonju. South Korea

4:50 a.m. (Sunday): Fox Sports 1, FIFA U-20 World Cup, United States vs. Saudi Arabia, at Daejeon, South Korea

4:50 a.m. (Sunday): Fox Sports 2, FIFA U-20 World Cup, Senegal vs. Ecuador, at Jeonju. South Korea

SOFTBALL

1 p.m.: ESPN, NCAA Super Regionals, Auburn vs. Oklahoma, at Auburn, Ala.

3 p.m.: ESPN, NCAA Super Regionals, Florida St. vs. LSU, at Tallahassee, Fla.

5 p.m.: ESPN, NCAA Super Regionals, Florida vs. Alabama (if necessary), at Gainesville, Fla.

5 p.m.: ESPN2, NCAA Super Regionals, Tennessee vs. Texas A&M, at Knoxville, Tenn.

7 p.m.: ESPN, NCAA Super Regionals, UCLA vs. Mississippi (if necessary), at Los Angeles

7 p.m.: ESPN2, NCAA Super Regionals, Oregon vs. Kentucky, at Eugene, Ore.

9 p.m.: ESPN, NCAA Super Regionals, Arizona vs. Baylor, at Tucson, Ariz.

9 p.m.: ESPN2, NCAA Super Regionals, Washington vs. Utah, at Seattle

TENNIS

6:30 a.m.: Tennis Channel, ATP Tour, Geneva Open, doubles final

9 a.m.: Tennis Channel, ATP Tour, Geneva Open, singles final

5 a.m. (Sunday): Tennis Channel, French Open, first round

TRACK AND FIELD

4 p.m.: WSLS, Prefontaine Classic, at Eugene, Ore.

6 p.m.: SEC Network, NCAA East Region meet, at Lexington, Ky.


Comments

Write a Reply or Comment:

Your email address will not be published.*