Sports TV listings for Sunday, Feb. 19 – Roanoke Times

Sunday, Feb. 19 2017

AUTO RACING

3 p.m.: WFXR, NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series, Daytona 500, qualifying, at Daytona Beach, Fla.

BOWLING

1 p.m.: ESPN, PBA Tournament of Champions, at Shawnee, Okla.

COLLEGE BASEBALL

1 p.m.: ESPN3.com/ACC Network Extra, VCU at Florida State

GOLF

6 a.m.: Golf Channel, European PGA Tour, ISPS Handa World Super 6 Perth, final round, at Perth, Australia (same-day tape)

1 p.m.: Golf Channel, PGA Tour, Genesis Open, final round, at Los Angeles

3 p.m.: WDBJ, PGA Tour, Genesis Open, final round, at Los Angeles

3 p.m.: Golf Channel, Champions Tour, Chubb Classic, final round, at Naples, Fla.

MEN’S BASKETBALL

Noon: CBS Sports Network, Bucknell at Boston U.

Noon: NBC Sports Network, George Washington at Duquesne

1 p.m.: WSET Digital 13.2, Penn at Yale

1 p.m.: WDBJ, Maryland at Wisconsin

1:30 p.m.: Fox Sports 1, DePaul at Butler

2 p.m.: CBS Sports Network, UAB at W. Kentucky

3:30 p.m.: Fox Sports 1, Georgetown at Creighton

4 p.m.: CBS Sports Network, UNLV at San Diego St.

4 p.m.: ESPN, UConn at Temple

4 p.m.: ESPNU, Loyola of Chicago at Illinois St.

6:30 p.m.: ESPNU, Syracuse at Georgia Tech

7 p.m.: Big Ten Network, Michigan at Minnesota

8:30 p.m.: ESPNU, Utah at Oregon St.

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

7 p.m.: Fox Sports 1, UFC Fight Night prelims, Nordine Taleb vs. Santiago Ponzinibbio; Carla Esparza vs. Randa Markos; Aiemann Zahabi vs. Reginaldo Vieira; and Jack Marshman vs. Thiago Santos, at Halifax, Nova Scotia

9 p.m.: Fox Sports 1, UFC Fight Night, Derek Lewis vs. Travis Browne; Johny Hendricks vs. Hector Lombard; Sam Sicilia vs. Gavin Tucker; Elias Theodorou vs. Cezar Ferreira; Sara McMann vs. Gina Mazany; and Paul Felder vs. Alessandro Ricci, at Halifax, Nova Scotia

NBA

1 p.m.: NBA TV, NBA Legends Brunch, at New Orleans

8 p.m.: TNT, TBS, NBA All-Star Game, at New Orleans (pregame show on TNT at 7 p.m.)

NHL

12:30 p.m.: WSLS, Washington at N.Y. Rangers

3 p.m.: WSLS, Detroit at Pittsburgh

6 p.m.: NBC Sports Network, Chicago at Buffalo

8:30 p.m.: NBC Sports Network, Boston at San Jose

RUGBY

10 a.m., NBC Sports Network, English Premiership, Sale Sharks vs. Wasps

SKIING

6:30 a.m.: NBC Sports Network, FIS Alpine World Championships, Men’s Slalom, at St. Moritz, Switzerland

SOCCER

9 a.m.: Fox Sports 1, FA Cup, Tottenham at Fulham

9:20 a.m.: Fox Sports 2, Bundesliga, Leipzig at Borussia Monchengladbach

11 a.m.: Fox Sports 1, FA Cup, Manchester United at Blackburn

11:30 a.m.: Fox Sports 2, Bundesliga, Schalke at Koln

TENNIS

9:30 a.m.: Tennis Channel, ATP Tour, ABN AMRO final, at Rotterdamn, The Netherlands

4 p.m.: Tennis Channel, ATP Tour, Memphis Open final

WINTER SPORTS

4 p.m.: NBC Sports Network, FIS Snowboard World Cup, Men’s and Women’s Halfpipe, at Bokwang, South Korea (taped)

5 p.m.: NBC Sports Network, Bobsled, IBSF World 2-Man Championship, at Konigssee, Germany (taped)

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

Noon: Big Ten Network, Iowa at Purdue

Noon: ESPNU, North Carolina at Louisville

1 p.m.: CSN Plus (including Cox Ch. 1119), Comcast Network, Miami at Duke

1 p.m.: ESPN2, Temple at South Florida

1 p.m.: SEC Network, Florida at Kentucky

2 p.m.: Big Ten Network, Michigan St. at Michigan

2 p.m.: ESPNU, Wake Forest at N.C. State

2 p.m.: Fox Sports 2, DePaul at Marquette

2 p.m.: NBC Sports Network, Dayton at Fordham

3 p.m.: CSN Plus (including Cox Ch. 1119), Comcast Network, Virginia at Virginia Tech

3 p.m.: ESPN2, South Carolina at Missouri

3 p.m.: WSET Digital 13.2, Delaware at Drexel

3 p.m.: SEC Network, Arkansas at Tennessee

3:30 p.m.: CSN, Virginia at Virginia Tech, joined in progress

5 p.m.: ESPN2, Notre Dame at Syracuse

5 p.m.: SEC Network, Mississippi St. at Texas A&M

6:30 p.m.: MASN2 (including Cox Ch. 135), St. John’s at Creighton

WRESTLING

6:30 p.m.: ESPN3.com/ACC Network Extra, Nebraska at Virginia Tech

Comments

Write a Reply or Comment:

You must be logged in to post a comment.