Sports TV listings for Sunday June 4 – Roanoke Times


AUTO RACING

1 p.m.: Fox Sports 1, NASCAR Monster Energy Series, AAA 400 Drive for Autism, at Dover, Del. (prerace show at 11:30 a.m.)

3:30 p.m.: WSET, IndyCar Series, Chevrolet Detroit Grand Prix Race 2, at Detroit

5 p.m.: WSLS, Global RallyCross Series, at Thompson, Conn. (taped)

COLLEGE BASEBALL

1 p.m.: ESPN3.com, NCAA regional, Xavier vs. Oklahoma, at Louisville, Ky.

1 p.m.: ESPN3.com, NCAA regional, Dallas Baptist vs. Central Connecticut, at Fort Worth, Texas

1 p.m.: ESPN2. NCAA regional, Kentucky vs. Indiana

1 p.m.: ESPNU. NCAA regional, Florida State vs. Tenn. Tech

4 p.m.: SEC Network, NCAA regional, Arkansas vs. Oral Roberts

4 p.m.: ESPN2, NCAA regional, Houston vs. Iowa

4 p.m.: ESPNU, NCAA regional, Long Beach State vs. San Diego State

5 p.m.: ESPN3.com, NCAA regional, Virginia vs. TCU, at Fort Worth, Texas

7 p.m.: ESPN3.com, NCAA regional, finals, Game 1, at Louisville, Ky.

7 p,m.: ESPNU, NCAA regional

9 p.m.: ESPN3.com, NCAA regional, losers bracket final, at Fort Worth, Texas.

9 p.m.: SEC Network, NCAA regional

10 p.m.: ESPNU, NCAA regional

CYCLING

2 a.m. (Monday): NBC Sports Network, Criterium du Dauphine, Stage 1, at Saint Etienne, France (delayed tape)

DRAG RACING

4:30 p.m.: Fox Sports 1, NHRA, New England Nationals, finals, at Epping, N.H. (same-day tape)

FISHING

8 a.m. and 12:30 p.m.: ESPN3.com, Bassmaster Elite at Dardanelle

GOLF

7 a.m.: Golf Channel, European PGA Tour, Nordea Masters, final round, at Malmo, Sweden

Noon: Golf Channel, PGA Tour, The Memorial Tournament, final round, at Dublin, Ohio

2:30 p.m.: WDBJ, PGA Tour, The Memorial Tournament, final round, at Dublin, Ohio

2:30 p.m.: Golf Channel, LPGA Tour, ShopRite LPGA Classic, final round, at Galloway, N.J.

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

1 p.m.: MLB Network, N.Y. Yankees at Toronto

1 p.m.: MASN, Boston at Baltimore

4 p.m.: MASN2 (including Cox Ch. 135), Washington at Oakland

7:30 p.m.: ESPN, St. Louis at Chicago Cubs

NBA

8 p.m.: WSET, NBA Finals, Game 2, Cleveland at Golden State (pregame show at 7:31 p.m.)

RUGBY

1 p.m.: NBC Sports Network, Penn Mutual Collegiate Championship, at Philadelphia

3 p.m.: WSLS, Penn Mutual Collegiate Championship, at Philadelphia

SOCCER

6 a.m.: Fox Sports 1, FIFA U-20 World Cup, continuation of coverage of quarterfinal, Portugal vs. Uruguay, at Daejeon, South Korea

7:30 p.m.: Fox Sports 1, Major League Soccer, Chicago at Orlando City

3:50 a.m. (Monday): Fox Sports 1, FIFA U-20 World Cup, quarterfinal, Italy vs. Zambia, at Suwon, South Korea

SOFTBALL

1 p.m.: ESPN, Women’s College World Series, at Oklahoma City

3:30 p.m.: ESPN, Women’s College World Series, at Oklahoma City

7 p.m.: ESPN2, Women’s College World Series (if necessary), at Oklahoma City

9:30 p.m.: ESPN2, Women’s College World Series (if necessary), at Oklahoma City

SWIMMING

8 p.m.: NBC Sports Network, Arena Pro Swim Series, at Santa Clara, Calif.

TENNIS

6 a.m.: Tennis Channel, French Open, continuation of coverage of round of 16

Noon: WSLS, French Open, fourth round, at Paris

5 a.m. (Monday): Tennis Channel, French Open, round of 16

TRACK AND FIELD

4 p.m.: NBC Sports Network, adidas Boston Boost Games, at Boston

WNBA

3 p.m.: CSN, Atlanta at Washington


Comments

Write a Reply or Comment:

Your email address will not be published.*