Sports TV listings for Thursday, Feb. 16 – Roanoke Times

FIGURE SKATING

Noon: NBC Sports Network, ISU Four Continents Championships, Short Dance, at Gangneung, South Korea (same-day tape)

2 p.m.: NBC Sports Network, ISU Four Continents Championships, Pairs Short Program, at Gangneung, South Korea (same-day tape)

4 p.m.: NBC Sports Network, ISU Four Continents Championship, Women’s Short Program, at Gangneung, South Korea (same-day tape)

GOLF

6 a.m.: Golf Channel, European Tour, World Super 6 Perth, first round

2 p.m.: Golf Channel, PGA Tour, Genesis Open, first round, at Los Angeles

11 p.m.: Golf Channel, LPGA Tour, ISPS Handa Women’s Australian Open, second round, at Adelaide, Australia

MEN’S BASKETBALL

7 p.m.: CBS Sports Network, UAB at Marshall

7 p.m.: ESPN, Wisconsin at Michigan

7 p.m.: ESPN2, Texas A&M at Vanderbilt

7 p.m.: ESPNU, SIU-Edwardsville at Murray St.

7 p.m.: WSET Digital 13.2, College of Charleston at Hofstra

9 p.m.: CBS Sports Network, Middle Tennessee at W. Kentucky

9 p.m.: ESPN, Utah at Oregon

9 p.m.: ESPN2, Memphis at UConn

9 p.m.: ESPNU, Morehead St. at Tennessee St.

9 p.m.: WSET Digital 13.2, Southeastern Louisiana at Northwestern State

9 p.m.: Fox Sports 1, Arizona at Washington St.

11 p.m.: ESPNU, San Diego at BYU

11 p.m.: Fox Sports 1, Arizona St. at Washington

NBA

7 p.m.: CSN, Washington at Indiana

8 p.m.: TNT, Boston at Chicago

NHL

7:30 p.m.: NBC Sports Network, Colorado at Buffalo

SKIING

7 a.m.: NBC Sports Network, FIS Alpine World Championships, Women’s Giant Slalom (second run), at St. Moritz, Switzerland

SOCCER

10:50 a.m.: Fox Sports 2, UEFA Europa League, Fenerbahce at Krasnodar

1 p.m.: Fox Sports 1, UEFA Europa League, Tottenham at Gent

1 p.m.: Fox Sports 2, UEFA Europa League, Fiorentina at Borussia Monchengladbach

3 p.m.: Fox Sports 1, UEFA Europa League, Saint-Etienne at Manchester United

3 p.m.: Fox Sports 2, UEFA Europa League, Roma at Villarreal

TENNIS

6 a.m.: Tennis Channel, ATP Tour, continuation of coverage of ABN AMRO Tournament, at Rotterdam, the Netherlands

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

6 p.m.: Big Ten Network, Michigan at Indiana

7 p.m.: CSN Plus (including Cox Ch. 1119), Comcast Network, Florida State at Virginia

7 p.m.: ESPN3.com/ACC Network Extra, Virginia Tech at Pittsburgh

7 p.m.: ESPN3.com/ACC Network Extra, Duke at Wake Forest

7 p.m.: ESPN3.com, East Tenn. State at Western Carolina

7 p.m.: SEC Network, Vanderbilt at South Carolina

8 p.m.: Big Ten Network, Northwestern at Iowa

9 p.m.: SEC Network, Auburn at Mississippi

WOMEN’S SWIMMING AND DIVING

6 p.m.: ESPN3.com/ACC Network Extra, ACC championships, at Atlanta

Comments

Write a Reply or Comment:

You must be logged in to post a comment.